Recent Promotions

2016 Senior Promotions

 

Department Candidate Proposed Rank
Anesthesia Cristian Arzola Associate Professor
Anesthesia Ahtsham  Niazi Associate Professor
Anesthesia Katherine  Taylor Associate Professor
Anesthesia Lakshmi  Venkat Raghavan Associate Professor
Anesthesia George  Djaiani Professor
Anesthesia Annette  Vegas Professor
DFCM Viola Antao Associate Professor
DFCM Tony  Antoniou Associate Professor
DFCM Risa Bordman Associate Professor
DFCM David  Carr Associate Professor
DFCM James Carson Associate Professor
DFCM Sheldon  Cheskes Associate Professor
DFCM Michelle  Greiver Associate Professor
DFCM Marcus  Law Associate Professor
DFCM Sumeet  Sodhi Associate Professor
DFCM Nicole  Woods Associate Professor
DFCM Rahim  Moineddin Professor
DFCM Marla  Shapiro Professor
DFCM Karen  Tu Professor
Donnelly Centre Gary  Bader Professor
LMP Martin  Chang Associate Professor
LMP Blaise  Clarke Associate Professor
LMP Jason  Fish Associate Professor
LMP Richard  Kirsch Associate Professor
LMP Tracy  Stockley Associate Professor
LMP Isabelle  Aubert Professor
LMP Natasha Crowcroft Professor
LMP Janice Robertson Professor
Medical Biophysics Paul  Boutros Associate Professor
Medical Biophysics Mathieu Lupien Associate Professor
Medical Biophysics Christopher Macgowan Associate Professor
Medical Biophysics Bradley MacIntosh Associate Professor
Medical Imaging Govind  Chavhan Associate Professor
Medical Imaging Pavel  Crystal Associate Professor
Medical Imaging Andrea  Doria Professor
Medical Imaging Dheeraj Rajan Professor
Medicine Jane Batt Associate Professor
Medicine Philippe  Bedard Associate Professor
Medicine David  Berbrayer Associate Professor
Medicine Christine  Brezden-Masley Associate Professor
Medicine Rena  Buckstein Associate Professor
Medicine Kim  Connelly Associate Professor
Medicine James  Downer Associate Professor
Medicine Shital  Gandhi Associate Professor
Medicine Ophira  Ginsburg Associate Professor
Medicine Sara  Gray Associate Professor
Medicine Paula Harvey Associate Professor
Medicine Lisa  Hicks Associate Professor
Medicine Hans Katzberg Associate Professor
Medicine Joseph Kim Associate Professor
Medicine Ayelet  Kuper Associate Professor
Medicine Ted  Marras Associate Professor
Medicine Christian  Murray Associate Professor
Medicine Samir  Sinha Associate Professor
Medicine Gemini  Tanna Associate Professor
Medicine Rodger  Tiedemann Associate Professor
Medicine Kathryn  Tinckam Associate Professor
Medicine Harindra  Wijeysundera Associate Professor
Medicine Brian  Wong Associate Professor
Medicine Robert  Wu Associate Professor
Medicine Catherine  Yu Associate Professor
Medicine Chaim Bell Professor
Medicine Edward  Etchells Professor
Medicine Niall  Ferguson Professor
Medicine Catherine  Kelly Professor
Medicine Natasha  Leighl Professor
Medicine Andrew  Morris Professor
Medicine Ekaterina  Rogaeva Professor
Medicine Kaveh  Shojania Professor
Medicine Mark Silverberg Professor
Medicine Eric  Yu Professor
Medicine Camilla Zimmermann Professor
Molecular Genetics Bret  Pearson Associate Professor
Molecular Genetics Leah  Cowen Professor
Molecular Genetics William Brent  Derry Professor
Molecular Genetics Christopher Pearson Professor
Molecular Genetics Laurence Pelletier Professor
Nutritional Sciences Ahmed El-Sohemy Professor
OBGYN Lilian  Gien Associate Professor
OBGYN Ray  Osborne Associate Professor
OBGYN Lisa Allen Professor
OBGYN Kellie Murphy Professor
OBGYN Nanette  Okun Professor
Occupational Therapy Sally  Lindsay Associate Professor
Ophthalmology  Asim  Ali Associate Professor
Ophthalmology  Steve Arshinoff Associate Professor
Ophthalmology  Hall  Chew Associate Professor
Ophthalmology  Kamiar Mireskandari Associate Professor
Otolaryngology  David Goldstein Associate Professor
Otolaryngology  Karen  Gordon Professor
Paediatrics Anna  Banerji Associate Professor
Paediatrics Suzanne Beno Associate Professor
Paediatrics Maitrey Coffey Associate Professor
Paediatrics Carol  Durno Associate Professor
Paediatrics Jason  Fischer Associate Professor
Paediatrics Deborah  Levy Associate Professor
Paediatrics Jonathan  Maguire Associate Professor
Paediatrics Saadet  Mahmutoglu Associate Professor
Paediatrics Rosemary Moodie Associate Professor
Paediatrics Lynne  Nield Associate Professor
Paediatrics Kathryn  Parker Associate Professor
Paediatrics Padmaja  Subbarao Associate Professor
Paediatrics Thomas  Walters Associate Professor
Paediatrics Suzan  Williams Associate Professor
Paediatrics Ute  Bartels Professor
Paediatrics Ronald Cohn Professor
Paediatrics Yaron  Finkelstein Professor
Pharmacology and Toxicology Bruna Brands Professor
Physiology Anthony  Gramolini Professor
Physiology Shuzo  Sugita Professor
Psychiatry Daniel  Blumberger Associate Professor
Psychiatry Adriana  Carvalhal Associate Professor
Psychiatry John  Court Associate Professor
Psychiatry Graham  Glancy Associate Professor
Psychiatry Traci  McFarlane Associate Professor
Psychiatry Jose  Silveira Associate Professor
Psychiatry Lesley  Wiesenfeld Associate Professor
Psychiatry Mark  Hanson Professor
Psychiatry Yona Lunsky Professor
Psychiatry Myroslava  Romach Professor
Psychiatry Ari  Zaretsky Professor
Radiation Oncology Thomas  Purdie Associate Professor
Radiation Oncology Alexander  Sun Associate Professor
Surgery Marcelo Cypel Associate Professor
Surgery Osami  Honjo Associate Professor
Surgery Paul  Karanicolas Associate Professor
Surgery Graham  Roche-Nagle Associate Professor
Surgery Daniel  Whelan Associate Professor
Surgery Mojgan  Hodaie Professor
Surgery Darryl  Ogilvie-Harris Professor
Back to Top