All Chairs Committee

Mandate:

The All Chairs Committee provides guidance and feedback to the Dean on items relevant to all departments. Meetings are held five or six times during the academic year.  

Current Membership:

  • Trevor Young, Dean, Faculty of Medicine (Chair)
  • Brenda Andrews, Director, Donnelly Centre for Cellular and Biomolecular Research
  • Glen Bandiera, Associate Dean, Postgraduate Medical Education
  • John Bohnen, Senior Advisor to the Dean on Clinical Affairs
  • Peter Burns, Chair, Department of Medical Biophysics
  • Sam Chan, Director, Information Technology
  • Ronald Cohn, Chair, Department of Paediatrics
  • Angela Colantonio, Director, Rehabilitation Sciences Institute
  • Graham Collingridge, Chair, Department of Physiology
  • Meg Connell, Director, Office of the Dean
  • Leah Cowen, Chair, Department of Molecular Genetics
  • Nancy Edwards, Chief Financial Officer
  • Sherif El-Defrawy, Chair, Department of Ophthalmology & Vision Sciences
  • Alison Freeland, Associate Dean, Medical Education (Regional)
  • Gillian Hawker, Chair, Department of Medicine
  • Richard Hegele, Vice Dean, Research & Innovation
  • Patricia Houston, Vice Dean, MD Program
  • Rita Kandel, Chair, Laboratory Medicine and Pathobiology
  • Allan Kaplan, Vice Dean, Graduate & Academic Affairs
  • Brian Kavanagh, Chair, Department of Anesthesia
  • Michael Kidd, Chair, Family & Community Medicine
  • John Kingdom, Chair, Department of Obstetrics and Gynaecology
  • Mary L’Abbe, Chair, Department of Nutritional Sciences
  • Darina Landa, Executive Director of Advancement
  • Fei-Fei Liu, Chair, Department of Radiation Oncology
  • Mingyao Liu, Director, Institute of Medical Science
  • Alan Moody, Chair, Department of Medical Imaging
  • Benoit Mulsant, Chair, Department of Psychiatry
  • Tim Neff, Chief Administrative Officer
  • Leslie Nickell, Associate Dean, Student Affairs
  • Justin Nodwell, Chair, Department of Biochemistry
  • Johanne Provencal, Assistant Provost, Health Sciences Sector
  • Linda Quattrin, Executive Director, Communications
  • Susan Rappolt, Chair, Department of Occupational Science and Occupational Therapy
  • Darlene Reid, Chair, Department of Physical Therapy
  • Jean Robertson, Director, Human Resources
  • Lisa Robinson, Chief Diversity Officer
  • Norman Rosenblum, Associate Dean, Physician Scientist Training
  • Ruth Ross, Chair, Department of Pharmacology & Toxicology
  • James Rutka, Chair, Department of Surgery
  • Suzan Schneeweiss, Associate Dean, Continuing Professional Development
  • Sal Spadafora, Vice Dean, Post MD Education
  • Heather Taylor, Director, Facilities Management and Space Planning
  • Pascal van Lieshout, Chair, Department of Speech-Language Pathology
  • Lynn Wilson, Vice Dean, Partnerships
  • Ian Witterick, Chair, Department of Otolaryngology – Head & Neck Surgery
  • Christopher Yip, Director, Institute for Biomaterials ad Biomedical Engineering
  • Juan Carlos Zuniga-Pflucker, Chair, Department of Immunology

 

Back to Top